• GET TICKETS
  • NEXT HOME GAME DECEMBER 15, 2017 7:00 P.M.
FEATURED
  1. Frank-ly Speaking
  2. RIGGERS STOMP STEALTH
  3. Game Notes – 15.12.17
  4. Preview: VAN @ CGY
  5. JOIN THE PARTY IN THE ROUGH HOUSE THIS 2017-18 SEASON

All Time Draft Picks

2017 Entry Draft

Round (Overall Pick) Player Team
1 (3) Zach Currier Princeton University (NCAA) and
Peterborough Lakers(MSL)
1 (9) Tyler Pace University of Denver (NCAA) and
Langley Thunder (WLA)
1 (11) Ryan Martel Langley Thunder (BCJALL)
2 (21) Anthony Kalinich Langley Thunder (BCJALL)
2 (23) Cole Shafer Drexel University (NCAA) and
Langley Thunder (WLA)
3 (26) Liam Patten Barrie Lakeshores (OLA Jr. A) and
Okotoks Raiders (RMLL)
5 (45) Steph Charbonneau Barrie Lakeshores (OLA Jr. A)
6 (53) Mitch McDole Langley Thunder (BCJALL)

2016 Entry Draft

Round (Overall Pick) Player Team
1 (5) Holden Cattoni Johns Hopkins University (NCAA) and
Peterborough Lakers(MSL)
2 (15) Vaughn Harris Six Nations Chief (MSL) and
Onandaga Community College
2 (21) Matt Symes Whittier College (NCAA)
3 (26) Brody Eastwood Stony Brook University (NCAA)
3 (27) Keegan Rittinger Coquitlam Adanacs (BCJALL)
4 (36) Jake Archdekin Calgary Mountaineers (RMLL Jr. A)
5 (45) Tony Tremblay Calgary Mountaineers (RMLL Jr. A)
6 (53) Austin Rockwell Calgary Mountaineers (RMLL Jr. A)

2015 Entry Draft

Round (Overall Pick) Player Team
1 (4) Wesley Berg Oakville Rock (MSL) and
University of Denver (NCAA)
1 (7) Reilly O’Connor Brooklin Redmen (MSL) and
Georgetown University (NCAA)
2 (13) Mitch de Snoo Oakville Rock (MSL) and
Drexel University (NCAA)
2 (15) Christian Del Bianco Coquitlam Adanacs (BCLA)
3 (24) Tyson Bell St. Catherines Athletics (OLA Jr. A) and
Onondaga Community College
3 (25) Kellen LeClair Six Nations Arrows (OLA Jr. A)
4 (35) Jacob Ruest Langley Thunder (WLA) and
Robert Morris University (NCAA)
5 (44) Jordan Kancsal Calgary Mountaineers (RMLL)
6 (51) Carson Barton Coquitlam Adanacs (WLA)

2014 Entry Draft

Round (Overall Pick) Player Team
2 (15) Tyson Roe Nanaimo Timberman (WLA)
4 (36) Pat Henry JR. A Mountaineers (RMLL)
5 (45) Cam Gardner Bellarmine University (NCAA)
6 (54) Andrew Smistad Marquette University (NCAA)

2013 Entry Draft

Round (Overall Pick) Player Team
1 (6) Tor Reinholdt Langley Thunder (WLA)
2 (10) Karsen Leung Victoria Shamrocks (WLA)
3 (24) Garreth McIntosh Maple Ridge Burrands (WLA)
4 (34) Peter Dubinksi Coquitlam Adanacs (BCJALL)
5 (43) Jake Hayes Brooklin Redman (MSL)
6 (48) Brendan Ranford New Westminister Salmonbellies (BCJALL)

2012 Entry Draft

Round (Overall Pick) Player Team
1 (6) Joe Resetarits Brampton Exclesiors (MSL)
1 (7) Matthew Dinsdale Coquitlan Adanacs (BCJALL)
2 (17) Jackson Decker Burnaby Lakers (WLA)
4 (36) Chad Cummings Brampton Excelsiors (OLA)
5 (45) Kyle Dexter Okotoks Raiders (RMLL)
6 (50) Curtis Pridham Calgary Mountaineers (RMLL)
6 (54) Myles Dennett Calgary Mountaineers (RMLL)

2011 Entry Draft

Round (Overall Pick) Player Team
1 (7) Travis Cornwall Coquitlam, BC
2 (11) Greg Harnett Orangville, ON
2 (18) Frankie Scigliano New Westminster, BC
5 (42) Barclay Hickey Okotoks, AB
6 (46) Darren Kinnear Edmonton, AB

2011 Boston Blazers Dispersal Draft

Round (Overall Pick) Player Team
1 (7) Nick Rose Boston (NLL)
2 (16) Geoff McNulty Boston (NLL)
3 (23) Brock Armour Boston (NLL)
4 (32) Kevin Leveille Boston (NLL)

2010 Entry Draft

Round (Overall Pick) Player Team
1 (3) Curtis Dickson University of Delaware
1 (6) Dan MacRae R.I.T
1 (8) Brandon Ivey Orangeville, ON
2 (17) Derek Hopcroft Bellarmine University
4 (32) Jordan Sealock Robert Morris University
4 (39) Nick Bilic Coquitlam, BC
5 (49) Greg Hallet Jr. A Raiders (Calgary, AB)

2010 Orlando Titans Dispersal Draft

Round (Overall Pick) Player Team
2 (18) Kurt Wagar Orlando (NLL)
3 (28) Keith Cromwell Orlando (NLL)
4 (37) Rob Smith Orlando (NLL)
5 (42) Brian Spallina Orlando (NLL)

2009 Entry Draft

Round (Overall Pick) Player Team
3 (27) Carlton Schuss Delta Islanders (Delta, BC)
5 (51) Garrett Werschke Jr. A Raiders (Calgary, AB)
6 (62) Casey MacIntyre Jr. A Raiders (Calgary, AB)

2009 Portland Lumberjax Dispersal Draft

Round (Overall Pick) Player Team
1 (11) Luke Forget Portland (NLL)
2 (22) Dayne Michaud Portland (NLL)

2008 Entry Draft

Round (Overall Pick) Player Team
1 (16) Curtis Manning Simon Fraser University
2 (15) Cayle Ratcliff UMBC
2 (20) Joe Vetere Burnaby, BC
4 (42) Joel Henry Victoria, BC
5 (55) Eric Lamothe Canisius College
6 (68) Tyler Pridham Calgary, AB

2008 Entry Draft

Round (Overall Pick) Player Team
1 (5) Tom Montour Chicago (NLL)

2007 Entry Draft

Round (Overall Pick) Player Team
1 (4) Dane Dobbie Burnaby, BC
1 (10) Peter McFetridge Burnaby, BC
2 (22) Jamie Lincoln Burnaby, BC
3 (38) Scott Defrancesco Missisauga, ON
4 (52) John McLure Brampton, ON
5 (66) Geoff Rainsford Calgary, AB
6 (80) Kyle Morwick Victoria, BC

2007 Arizona Sting/Boston Blazers Dispersal Draft

Round (Overall Pick) Player Team
1 (9) Pat Campbell Boston
2 (16) Bruce Codd Arizona
3 (33) Greg Hinman Arizona

2006 Entry Draft

Round (Overall Pick) Player Team
1 (9) Kyle Wailes Brown University
2 (14) Luke Hinton Victoria Jr. A Shamrocks
5 (60) Jordan Sealock Calgary Jr. A Raiders

2005 Entry Draft

Round (Overall Pick) Player Team
2 (18) Callum Crawford Dowling College
2 (20) Andy Secore Six Nations (OLA)
4 (34) Ryan Tasker Surrey (BCLA)
4 (40) Brett Christensen Calgary Raiders Jr. A (ALA)
5 (51) Andrew Kirkaldy Calgary Raiders Jr. A (ALA)
6 (63) Paddy Corrigan Burnaby (BCLA)

2005 Anaheim Storm Dispersal Draft

Round (Overall Pick) Player Team
1 (7) Matt King Anaheim (NLL)

2004 Entry Draft

Round (Overall Pick) Player Team
1 (9) Matt Morehouse Surrey (BCLA)
2 (15) Ryan Sharp Whitby (OLA)
2 (19) Jeff Callard Surrey (BCLA)
5 (54) Josh Broderick Calgary (ALA)
6 (64) Gary Roberts N/A

2004 Vancouver Ravens Dispersal Draft

Round (Overall Pick) Player Team
1 (10) Pick Forfeited. Signed unrestricted free agent Andy Ogilvie
2 (20) Rob Williams Vancouver (NLL)

2003 Entry Draft

Round (Overall Pick) Player Team
1 (2) Taylor Wray Duke (NCAA)
3 (23) Brad MacDonald Orangeville (OLA)
4 (34) Jeff Moleski Prince George (BCLA)
5 (44) Sterling Mitchell Victoria (BCLA)
6 (54) Peter Gut St. Andrews (NCAA)
7 (64) Chris Milhus Calgary Raiders (ALA)
9 (75) Robert McGowen Port Coquitlam (BCLA)

2003 Ottawa Rebel Dispersal Draft

Round (Overall Pick) Player Team
1 (7) Kyle Laverty Ottawa (NLL)
2 (18) Kevin Dostie Ottawa (NLL)
3 (29) John Tarbell Ottawa (NLL)

2002 Entry Draft

Round (Overall Pick) Player Team
2 (14) Andrew McBride New Westminster (BCLA)
3 (26) John David Smithson Toronto (OLA)
3 (27) Jeremy Richardson Edmonton (ALA)
3 (33) Jeff Frazer Toronto (OLA)
4 (38) Jordan Hernandez Port Coquitlam (BCLA)
5 (50) Riley Kemp Victoria (BCLA)
6 (62) Jordan West-Pratt Maple Ridge (WLA)
7 (74) Chris Wellham Victoria (BCLA)
8 (86) Thomas Haydon Delta (BCLA)
9 (98) Trent Smalley Delta (BCLA)

2002 Montreal Express Dispersal Draft

Round (Overall Pick) Player Team
1 (1) Tracey Kelusky Montreal (NLL)
2 (13) Brad MacArthur Montreal (NLL)

2001 Expansion Draft

Round (Overall Pick) Player Team
2 (8) Randy Mearns Rochester (NLL)
3 (11) D’arcy Berthiume Albany (NLL)
4 (14) Marc Landreault Rochester (NLL)
5 (17) Jamie Raffan Montreal (NLL)
6 (24) Jeff Shirk Philadelphia (NLL)
7 (27) Dan Denihan New York (NLL)
8 (30) Kevin Howard Rochester (NLL)

2001 Entry Draft

Round (Overall Pick) Player Team
1 (2) Blaine Mannig Radford (NCAA)
3 (29) Matt King Victoria (WLA)
3 (34) Shawn Cable Victoria (WLA)
4 (41) Nicci Johnston New Westminster (BCLA)
4 (49) Lewis Ratcliff Coquitlam (BCLA)
5 (53) Jim Quinlan New Westminster (BCLA)
6 (69) Nick Quinn Whittier (NCAA)
7 (81) Greg Rennie Port Coquitlam (BCLA)
8 (93) Mark Myashita Burnaby (BCLA)
9 (105) Andrew Biers Victoria (WLA)