FEATURED
  1. NATIONAL LACROSSE LEAGUE RETURNS TO PLAY WITH REALIGNED CONFERENCES, SIX MATCHUPS ON ‘FACE OFF WEEKEND’ ON DECEMBER 3-4, 2021
  2. NLL AND TSN ANNOUNCE LANDMARK MULTI-YEAR PARTNERSHIP FOR CANADA
  3. ROUGHNECK CLAIMED IN 2021 NLL EXPANSION DRAFT
  4. NATIONAL LACROSSE LEAGUE AWARDS LAS VEGAS 15TH FRANCHISE, ANNOUNCES WAYNE GRETZKY, DUSTIN JOHNSON, STEVE NASH, AND JOE TSAI AS CO-OWNERS
  5. PANTHER CITY LACROSSE TO SELECT 13 PLAYERS IN NLL EXPANSION DRAFT ON JUNE 29

All Time Draft Picks

2020 Entry Draft

Round(Overall Pick) Player Team
1 (5) Tanner Cook Whitby Warriors (OLA)
1 (14) Harrison Matsuoka  Stony Brook (NCAA)
2 (20) Ethan Ticehurst Coquitlam Adanacs (BCLA)
2 (21) Patrick Dodds Victoria Shamrocks (BCLA)
2 (32) Justin Geddie Nanaimo Timbermen (BCLA)
3 (37) Rhys Blake Port Coquitlam Saints (BCLA)
4 (63) Brody McLean Towson (NCAA)
5 (72) Jackson Morrill University of Denver (NCAA)
6 (87) Laszlo Henning Burnaby Lakers (WLA)

2019 Entry Draft

Round(Overall Pick) Player Team
1 (7) Liam LeClair Six Nations Arrows (OJALL), Six Nations Chiefs (MSL)
1 (8) Haiden Dickson Delta Islanders, Coquitlam Adanacs, (BCJALL) and
WJLC Team Canada  (2018, 2019)
2 (22) Marshal King Victoria Shamrocks (BCJALL, MSL) Drexel University (NCAA)
3 (40) Nick Scott Langley Thunder (WLA)
3 (46) Landon Kells Peterborough Lakers (OJALL)
5 (76) Cordell Hastings Calgary Shamrocks (RMLL)
6 (89) Travis Getz Brooklin Merchants (OLA)

2018 Entry Draft

Round(Overall Pick) Player Team
1 (6) Shane Simpson University of North Carolina (NCAA) and
Six Nations Chiefs (MSL)
1 (12) Eli Salama Rochester Institute of Technology (NCAA) and
Langley Thunder (WLA)
1 (13) Reece Callies Colorado Mesa University (NCAA) and Langley Thunder (WLA)
2 (23) Adam Dickson High Point University (NCAA) and Maple Ridge Burrards (WLA)
3 (45) Carter Dickson St. Leo University (NCAA) and New Westminster Salmonbellies (BCJALL)
5 (56) Sean Tyrrell UMASS-Lowell (NCAA) and New Westminster Salmonbellies (WLA)
5 (58) Tyson Kirkness Coquitlam Adanacs (BCJALL)
6 (69) Chase McIntyre  Jacksonville University (NCAA) and Maple Ridge Burrards (WLA)

2017 Entry Draft

Round (Overall Pick) Player Team
1 (3) Zach Currier Princeton University (NCAA) and
Peterborough Lakers(MSL)
1 (9) Tyler Pace University of Denver (NCAA) and
Langley Thunder (WLA)
1 (11) Ryan Martel Langley Thunder (BCJALL)
2 (21) Anthony Kalinich Langley Thunder (BCJALL)
2 (22) Cole Pickup Victoria Shamrocks (BCJALL)
2 (23) Cole Shafer Drexel University (NCAA) and
Langley Thunder (WLA)
3 (26) Liam Patten Barrie Lakeshores (OLA Jr. A) and
Okotoks Raiders (RMLL)
5 (45) Steph Charbonneau Barrie Lakeshores (OLA Jr. A)
6 (53) Mitch McDole Langley Thunder (BCJALL)

2016 Entry Draft

Round (Overall Pick) Player Team
1 (5) Holden Cattoni Johns Hopkins University (NCAA) and
Peterborough Lakers(MSL)
2 (15) Vaughn Harris Six Nations Chief (MSL) and
Onandaga Community College
2 (21) Matt Symes Whittier College (NCAA)
3 (26) Brody Eastwood Stony Brook University (NCAA)
3 (27) Keegan Rittinger Coquitlam Adanacs (BCJALL)
4 (36) Jake Archdekin Calgary Mountaineers (RMLL Jr. A)
5 (45) Tony Tremblay Calgary Mountaineers (RMLL Jr. A)
6 (53) Austin Rockwell Calgary Mountaineers (RMLL Jr. A)

2015 Entry Draft

Round (Overall Pick) Player Team
1 (4) Wesley Berg Oakville Rock (MSL) and
University of Denver (NCAA)
1 (7) Reilly O’Connor Brooklin Redmen (MSL) and
Georgetown University (NCAA)
2 (13) Mitch de Snoo Oakville Rock (MSL) and
Drexel University (NCAA)
2 (15) Christian Del Bianco Coquitlam Adanacs (BCLA)
3 (24) Tyson Bell St. Catherines Athletics (OLA Jr. A) and
Onondaga Community College
3 (25) Kellen LeClair Six Nations Arrows (OLA Jr. A)
4 (35) Jacob Ruest Langley Thunder (WLA) and
Robert Morris University (NCAA)
5 (44) Jordan Kancsal Calgary Mountaineers (RMLL)
6 (51) Carson Barton Coquitlam Adanacs (WLA)

2014 Entry Draft

Round (Overall Pick) Player Team
2 (15) Tyson Roe Nanaimo Timberman (WLA)
4 (36) Pat Henry JR. A Mountaineers (RMLL)
5 (45) Cam Gardner Bellarmine University (NCAA)
6 (54) Andrew Smistad Marquette University (NCAA)

2013 Entry Draft

Round (Overall Pick) Player Team
1 (6) Tor Reinholdt Langley Thunder (WLA)
2 (10) Karsen Leung Victoria Shamrocks (WLA)
3 (24) Garreth McIntosh Maple Ridge Burrands (WLA)
4 (34) Peter Dubinksi Coquitlam Adanacs (BCJALL)
5 (43) Jake Hayes Brooklin Redman (MSL)
6 (48) Brendan Ranford New Westminister Salmonbellies (BCJALL)

2012 Entry Draft

Round (Overall Pick) Player Team
1 (6) Joe Resetarits Brampton Exclesiors (MSL)
1 (7) Matthew Dinsdale Coquitlan Adanacs (BCJALL)
2 (17) Jackson Decker Burnaby Lakers (WLA)
4 (36) Chad Cummings Brampton Excelsiors (OLA)
5 (45) Kyle Dexter Okotoks Raiders (RMLL)
6 (50) Curtis Pridham Calgary Mountaineers (RMLL)
6 (54) Myles Dennett Calgary Mountaineers (RMLL)

2011 Entry Draft

Round (Overall Pick) Player Team
1 (7) Travis Cornwall Coquitlam, BC
2 (11) Greg Harnett Orangville, ON
2 (18) Frankie Scigliano New Westminster, BC
5 (42) Barclay Hickey Okotoks, AB
6 (46) Darren Kinnear Edmonton, AB

2011 Boston Blazers Dispersal Draft

Round (Overall Pick) Player Team
1 (7) Nick Rose Boston (NLL)
2 (16) Geoff McNulty Boston (NLL)
3 (23) Brock Armour Boston (NLL)
4 (32) Kevin Leveille Boston (NLL)

2010 Entry Draft

Round (Overall Pick) Player Team
1 (3) Curtis Dickson University of Delaware
1 (6) Dan MacRae R.I.T
1 (8) Brandon Ivey Orangeville, ON
2 (17) Derek Hopcroft Bellarmine University
4 (32) Jordan Sealock Robert Morris University
4 (39) Nick Bilic Coquitlam, BC
5 (49) Greg Hallet Jr. A Raiders (Calgary, AB)

2010 Orlando Titans Dispersal Draft

Round (Overall Pick) Player Team
2 (18) Kurt Wagar Orlando (NLL)
3 (28) Keith Cromwell Orlando (NLL)
4 (37) Rob Smith Orlando (NLL)
5 (42) Brian Spallina Orlando (NLL)

2009 Entry Draft

Round (Overall Pick) Player Team
3 (27) Carlton Schuss Delta Islanders (Delta, BC)
5 (51) Garrett Werschke Jr. A Raiders (Calgary, AB)
6 (62) Casey MacIntyre Jr. A Raiders (Calgary, AB)

2009 Portland Lumberjax Dispersal Draft

Round (Overall Pick) Player Team
1 (11) Luke Forget Portland (NLL)
2 (22) Dayne Michaud Portland (NLL)

2008 Entry Draft

Round (Overall Pick) Player Team
1 (16) Curtis Manning Simon Fraser University
2 (15) Cayle Ratcliff UMBC
2 (20) Joe Vetere Burnaby, BC
4 (42) Joel Henry Victoria, BC
5 (55) Eric Lamothe Canisius College
6 (68) Tyler Pridham Calgary, AB

2008 Entry Draft

Round (Overall Pick) Player Team
1 (5) Tom Montour Chicago (NLL)

2007 Entry Draft

Round (Overall Pick) Player Team
1 (4) Dane Dobbie Burnaby, BC
1 (10) Peter McFetridge Burnaby, BC
2 (22) Jamie Lincoln Burnaby, BC
3 (38) Scott Defrancesco Missisauga, ON
4 (52) John McLure Brampton, ON
5 (66) Geoff Rainsford Calgary, AB
6 (80) Kyle Morwick Victoria, BC

2007 Arizona Sting/Boston Blazers Dispersal Draft

Round (Overall Pick) Player Team
1 (9) Pat Campbell Boston
2 (16) Bruce Codd Arizona
3 (33) Greg Hinman Arizona

2006 Entry Draft

Round (Overall Pick) Player Team
1 (9) Kyle Wailes Brown University
2 (14) Luke Hinton Victoria Jr. A Shamrocks
5 (60) Jordan Sealock Calgary Jr. A Raiders

2005 Entry Draft

Round (Overall Pick) Player Team
2 (18) Callum Crawford Dowling College
2 (20) Andy Secore Six Nations (OLA)
4 (34) Ryan Tasker Surrey (BCLA)
4 (40) Brett Christensen Calgary Raiders Jr. A (ALA)
5 (51) Andrew Kirkaldy Calgary Raiders Jr. A (ALA)
6 (63) Paddy Corrigan Burnaby (BCLA)

2005 Anaheim Storm Dispersal Draft

Round (Overall Pick) Player Team
1 (7) Matt King Anaheim (NLL)

2004 Entry Draft

Round (Overall Pick) Player Team
1 (9) Matt Morehouse Surrey (BCLA)
2 (15) Ryan Sharp Whitby (OLA)
2 (19) Jeff Callard Surrey (BCLA)
5 (54) Josh Broderick Calgary (ALA)
6 (64) Gary Roberts N/A

2004 Vancouver Ravens Dispersal Draft

Round (Overall Pick) Player Team
1 (10) Pick Forfeited. Signed unrestricted free agent Andy Ogilvie
2 (20) Rob Williams Vancouver (NLL)

2003 Entry Draft

Round (Overall Pick) Player Team
1 (2) Taylor Wray Duke (NCAA)
3 (23) Brad MacDonald Orangeville (OLA)
4 (34) Jeff Moleski Prince George (BCLA)
5 (44) Sterling Mitchell Victoria (BCLA)
6 (54) Peter Gut St. Andrews (NCAA)
7 (64) Chris Milhus Calgary Raiders (ALA)
9 (75) Robert McGowen Port Coquitlam (BCLA)

2003 Ottawa Rebel Dispersal Draft

Round (Overall Pick) Player Team
1 (7) Kyle Laverty Ottawa (NLL)
2 (18) Kevin Dostie Ottawa (NLL)
3 (29) John Tarbell Ottawa (NLL)

2002 Entry Draft

Round (Overall Pick) Player Team
2 (14) Andrew McBride New Westminster (BCLA)
3 (26) John David Smithson Toronto (OLA)
3 (27) Jeremy Richardson Edmonton (ALA)
3 (33) Jeff Frazer Toronto (OLA)
4 (38) Jordan Hernandez Port Coquitlam (BCLA)
5 (50) Riley Kemp Victoria (BCLA)
6 (62) Jordan West-Pratt Maple Ridge (WLA)
7 (74) Chris Wellham Victoria (BCLA)
8 (86) Thomas Haydon Delta (BCLA)
9 (98) Trent Smalley Delta (BCLA)

2002 Montreal Express Dispersal Draft

Round (Overall Pick) Player Team
1 (1) Tracey Kelusky Montreal (NLL)
2 (13) Brad MacArthur Montreal (NLL)

2001 Expansion Draft

Round (Overall Pick) Player Team
2 (8) Randy Mearns Rochester (NLL)
3 (11) D’arcy Berthiume Albany (NLL)
4 (14) Marc Landreault Rochester (NLL)
5 (17) Jamie Raffan Montreal (NLL)
6 (24) Jeff Shirk Philadelphia (NLL)
7 (27) Dan Denihan New York (NLL)
8 (30) Kevin Howard Rochester (NLL)

2001 Entry Draft

Round (Overall Pick) Player Team
1 (2) Blaine Manning Radford (NCAA)
3 (29) Matt King Victoria (WLA)
3 (34) Shawn Cable Victoria (WLA)
4 (41) Nicci Johnston New Westminster (BCLA)
4 (49) Lewis Ratcliff Coquitlam (BCLA)
5 (53) Jim Quinlan New Westminster (BCLA)
6 (69) Nick Quinn Whittier (NCAA)
7 (81) Greg Rennie Port Coquitlam (BCLA)
8 (93) Mark Myashita Burnaby (BCLA)
9 (105) Andrew Biers Victoria (WLA)