It’s a new season, and it’s time to get to know your 2019-20 Roughnecks!

Next up, defender Chad Cummings!

AKA: Chummer

Height: 6’5”
Weight: 217-lbs
Birthdate: June 27, 1991
Hometown: Caledon, ON
Shoots: Left

What other sports did you play growing up?

Hockey.

What is your favorite lacrosse moment?

The 2019 NLL Championship.

What is your biggest accomplishment off the field?

Being a dog father.

What is the top item on your bucket list?

Growing back my hair line.

What would your friends say your most annoying habit is?

I talk too much.

If you could turn any activity into an Olympic sport, what would you win a gold medal for?

Cookie eating.

What is your favorite quote?

“If you ain’t first you’re last.”

If you could only eat one thing for the rest of your life, what would it be?

Cookies.

 

Where is your dream travel destination?

I’d like to visit Switzerland.

If you were stuck on an island and could only take three things, what would they be?

My dog, Maggie, cookies, and pool lounger.

What song do you know every word to?

Fat Lip – Sum 41.